what two numbers multiply together to equal 16 and add together to equal 15?

Advertisement
<

Best Answer:
You might also like... If The Sum Of A Number And Four Is Multiplied By Two, The Result Is 28. What Is The Number? Mathematics. 14... What Two Numbers When Multiplied Equal 60 And When Added Together Equal -19? Mathematics -4 and -15.   If you multiply a negative by a negative, the result is positive....read more

Possible Answer:
2 Answers; 579 Views; 0 Followers; 0 Favorites; Related Reading. What Two Numbers When Multiplied Equals -200 But When Added Together Equals 17? What Two Numbers When Multiplied Equal 60 And When Added Together Equal -19? 2 Answers Anonymous answered -4 and -15.   If you multiply a negative by a negative, the result is positive....read more

Please vote if the answer you were given helped you or not, thats the best way to improve our algorithm. You can also submit an answer or check other resources.

Would you like to comment: what two numbers multiply together to equal 16 and add together to equal 15?

tml>